Classical Recordings arranged by Orchestra, Choir, Ensemble, etc

from the Library of the
North East of Scotland Music School

Saturday 14th December 2019

Search limited to letter 'I'

International Festival Chorus

Ballet suite: Billy The Kid - Copland - International Festival Orchestra & Chorus: Aaron Copland (V-33 1170)

Choral excerpts from 'The Tender Land' including Stomp your foot and The promise of living - Copland - International Festival Orchestra & Chorus: Aaron Copland (V-33 1170)

International Festival Orchestra

Ballet suite: Billy The Kid - Copland - International Festival Orchestra & Chorus: Aaron Copland (V-33 1170)

Choral excerpts from 'The Tender Land' including Stomp your foot and The promise of living - Copland - International Festival Orchestra & Chorus: Aaron Copland (V-33 1170)

Isla Quartet

String Quartet No. 2 - Center - Isla Quartet (CD 2)

Israel Philharmonic Orchestra

Piano Concerto no. 1 in C major - Beethoven - Radu Lupu; Israel Philharmonic Orchestra: Zubin Mehta (V-33 460)

Piano Concerto no. 2 in B flat major - Beethoven - Radu Lupu; Israel Philharmonic Orchestra: Zubin Mehta (V-33 460)

Piano Concerto No. 5 "Emperor" - Beethoven - Radu Lupu; Israel Philharmonic Orchestra: Zubin Mehta (V-33 472)

Piano concerto in A minor op. 16 - Grieg - Julius Katchen; Israel Philharmonic Orchestra: István Kertész (V-33 483)

Piano concerto in A minor op. 54 - Schumann - Julius Katchen; Israel Philharmonic Orchestra: István Kertész (V-33 483)

Symphony no. 1 in D major - Mahler - Israel Philharmonic Orchestra: Paul Kletzki (V-33 R1259)

Symphony no. 4 in G major - Mahler - Chaim Taub, violin; Barbara Hendricks, soprano; Israel Philharmonic Orchestra: Zubin Mehta (V-33 479)

Ithaca College Concert Choir

Requiem canticles - Stravinsky - Linda Anderson (sop.), Elaine Bonazzi (alto), Charles Bressler (tenor), Donald Gramm (bass); ithaca College Concert Choir: Gregg Smith; Columbia Symphony Orchestra: Robert Craft (V-33 1099)

Search powered by PHP/MySQL showing 13 works by 5 performers